General 2017

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 38 of 38 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 8th Judicial District

COUNTY TREASURER

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (1st District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (2nd District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (3rd District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (4th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (5th District)

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy)

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

MAYOR

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (To Fill Vacancy)

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (TO FILL VACANCY) (1 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

ASSESSOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

ASSESSOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy)

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (To Fill Vacancy)

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy)

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 8th Judicial District (Vote for 2)

Allegany : reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 9,781

Lynn Wessel Keane (DEM, REP, CON, WOR) 7,636 50.56%
DEM 2,229 14.76%
REP 4,441 29.41%
CON 685 4.54%
WOR 281 1.86%
Erin M. Peradotto (DEM, REP, CON, WOR) 7,449 49.32%
DEM 2,134 14.13%
REP 4,335 28.70%
CON 697 4.62%
WOR 283 1.87%
Write-in 17 0.11%

Total 15,102 100.00%

COUNTY TREASURER (Vote for 1)

Allegany : reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 9,781

Terri L. Ross (REP) 7,612 99.83%
Write-in 13 0.17%

Total 7,625 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (1st District) (Vote for 3)

LD 1: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,301

Gail Richardson (DEM, RFL) 586 10.25%
DEM 493 8.62%
RFL 93 1.63%
Judith D. Hopkins (REP, CON) 1,707 29.86%
REP 1,455 25.45%
CON 252 4.41%
Curtis Crandall (REP, CON) 1,729 30.24%
REP 1,480 25.89%
CON 249 4.36%
Philip G. Stockin (REP, CON) 1,684 29.46%
REP 1,412 24.70%
CON 272 4.76%
Write-in 11 0.19%

Total 5,717 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (2nd District) (Vote for 3)

LD 2: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,957

John Ricci (REP) 1,355 32.28%
David A. Decker (REP) 1,442 34.35%
Dwight Mike Healy (REP, CON) 1,389 33.09%
REP 1,266 30.16%
CON 123 2.93%
Write-in 12 0.29%

Total 4,198 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (3rd District) (Vote for 3)

LD 3: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,017

Debra A. Root (REP, CON) 1,524 31.38%
REP 1,288 26.52%
CON 236 4.86%
Scott R. Burt (REF) 687 14.14%
William G. Dibble II (REP, HCM) 1,222 25.16%
REP 1,111 22.87%
HCM 111 2.29%
Dwight R. Fanton (REP, CON) 1,419 29.22%
REP 1,195 24.60%
CON 224 4.61%
Write-in 5 0.10%

Total 4,857 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (4th District) (Vote for 3)

LD 4: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,878

Karl Graves (REP) 1,017 22.42%
Kevin S. LaForge (CON, APO) 1,001 22.06%
CON 871 19.20%
APO 130 2.87%
Gary Barnes (REP) 1,224 26.98%
Steve Havey (REP) 1,271 28.01%
Write-in 24 0.53%

Total 4,537 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (5th District) (Vote for 3)

LD 5: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,628

Janice L. Burdick (REP) 1,155 33.13%
W. Brooke Harris (REP, CON) 1,143 32.79%
REP 975 27.97%
CON 168 4.82%
Philip B. Curran (REP) 1,176 33.73%
Write-in 12 0.34%

Total 3,486 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Alfred: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 545

Daniel D. Acton Jr. (REP) 417 98.82%
Write-in 5 1.18%

Total 422 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Alfred: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 545

Wende Bush (REP) 394 98.50%
Write-in 6 1.50%

Total 400 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Alfred: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 545

Chris Romanchock (DEM) 256 28.32%
William Cleveland (REP) 323 35.73%
Matthew F. Snyder (REP) 321 35.51%
Write-in 4 0.44%

Total 904 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Alfred: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 545

John Billings (REP) 181 41.80%
Write-in 252 58.20%

Total 433 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 153

Diane Harris (REP) 115 98.29%
Write-in 2 1.71%

Total 117 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 153

Jame J. VanDewalker (REA) 111 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 111 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 153

Diane E. Gelser (DEM) 69 24.38%
Lee Collins (REP) 105 37.10%
Jennifer Wilcox (DEM) 49 17.31%
Judith A. Allen (REP) 59 20.85%
Write-in 1 0.35%

Total 283 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 153

Josh Wilcox (REP) 77 52.03%
Allan Hennard (CON) 28 18.92%
Write-in 43 29.05%

Total 148 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 153

Beth E. Dennis (REP) 138 99.28%
Write-in 1 0.72%

Total 139 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Alma: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175

Ronald R. Staedt, Jr. (REP) 142 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 142 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Alma: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175

Michelle J. Staedt (REP, CON) 152 100.00%
REP 132 86.84%
CON 20 13.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 152 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Alma: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175

David R. Stilson (REP) 150 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 150 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Alma: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175

Roxie Roliczek (DEM) 65 21.89%
Vincent Bock (REP) 83 27.95%
Beverly J. Root (REP) 148 49.83%
Write-in 1 0.34%

Total 297 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Alma: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175

Daniel A. Ford (DEM, REP) 153 99.35%
DEM 40 25.97%
REP 113 73.38%
Write-in 1 0.65%

Total 154 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Dawn A. Wildrick Cole (REP) 323 99.69%
Write-in 1 0.31%

Total 324 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 399

   
Write-in 125 100.00%

Total 125 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Teresa L. Jaycox (REP) 349 99.15%
Write-in 3 0.85%

Total 352 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Bryan Snyder (REP) 297 49.01%
Jo-Anne Freeland (REP) 305 50.33%
Write-in 4 0.66%

Total 606 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Daniel Hegarty (REP) 314 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 314 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Amity: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 463

Dana L. Ross (DEM) 324 99.69%
Write-in 1 0.31%

Total 325 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Amity: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 463

Joshua Brown (REP) 361 53.64%
David J. Gominiak (REP) 309 45.91%
Write-in 3 0.45%

Total 673 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Andover: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 471

Gus D. Weber (REP) 360 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 360 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Andover: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 471

James W. Ames (REP, JFA) 242 54.02%
REP 220 49.11%
JFA 22 4.91%
Steve Heckman (HOM) 206 45.98%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 448 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Andover: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 471

Wayne Grant (REP) 383 51.34%
Matthew Zengerle (REP) 362 48.53%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 746 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Angelica: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 416

Robert L. Jones (REP) 284 99.65%
Write-in 1 0.35%

Total 285 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Angelica: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 416

Girard P. Kelly (REP) 289 38.13%
Daniel Hanchett (DHC) 128 16.89%
Skip Hecker (REP) 341 44.99%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 758 100.00%

MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Angelica: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 249

Michael Trivisondoli (REP) 182 98.91%
Write-in 2 1.09%

Total 184 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Angelica: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 249

Robert Perry, Jr. (REP) 207 59.48%
Tammy Wise (PRA) 46 13.22%
Todd Haggstrom (CMS) 94 27.01%
   
Write-in 1 0.29%

Total 348 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Village Angelica: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 249

Jane Tylenda (REP) 198 99.50%
Write-in 1 0.50%

Total 199 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385

Annette J. Kish (DEM, REP) 329 97.05%
DEM 101 29.79%
REP 228 67.26%
Write-in 10 2.95%

Total 339 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385

Patricia Oliver (REP) 330 99.40%
Write-in 2 0.60%

Total 332 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385

Michael Hillman (REP) 304 49.84%
Joshua Cole (REP) 298 48.85%
Write-in 8 1.31%

Total 610 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (TO FILL VACANCY) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385

Gwendolyn Ashford (DEM) 80 22.60%
Diana Grastorf (REP) 273 77.12%
Write-in 1 0.28%

Total 354 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385

Bob Kish (REP, BKS) 317 96.94%
REP 307 93.88%
BKS 10 3.06%
Write-in 10 3.06%

Total 327 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 385

Robin Owens (REP) 344 99.42%
Write-in 2 0.58%

Total 346 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Birdsall: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 51

Cynthia U. Gowiski (REP) 45 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 45 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Birdsall: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 51

David Trickler (REP) 44 91.67%
Write-in 4 8.33%

Total 48 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Birdsall: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 51

David Butler (REP) 39 50.65%
Patricia Shultz (REP) 38 49.35%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 77 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Bolivar: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 400

Ricky Gould (DEM) 278 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 278 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Bolivar: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 400

Stephen Kirnan (DEM, REP) 337 100.00%
DEM 134 39.76%
REP 203 60.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 337 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Bolivar: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 400

Randy Iantorno (DEM, REP) 341 51.98%
DEM 139 21.19%
REP 202 30.79%
Bud Wittenburg (DEM, REP) 314 47.87%
DEM 117 17.84%
REP 197 30.03%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 656 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 259

Frank K. Karnes (REP) 148 60.41%
Lauren Oliver (RUR) 97 39.59%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 245 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 259

Mary M. Duthoy (DEM) 220 99.55%
Write-in 1 0.45%

Total 221 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 259

David Trickler (REP) 229 99.57%
Write-in 1 0.43%

Total 230 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Burns: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 259

David Ras (REP) 188 48.08%
Lawrence E. Thompson (REP) 203 51.92%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 391 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 259

Steven Mullen (DEM) 209 99.52%
Write-in 1 0.48%

Total 210 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Caneadea: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 393

Michael Cox (REP) 338 99.41%
Write-in 2 0.59%

Total 340 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Caneadea: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 393

Rich Sullivan, Jr. (DEM, REP) 360 52.17%
DEM 71 10.29%
REP 289 41.88%
Amy M. Tetta (REP) 329 47.68%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 690 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 139

Marc Bliss (REP) 118 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 118 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 139

Dorothy E. Campbell (REP) 121 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 121 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Centerville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 139

Jonathan Clayson (REP) 112 49.78%
Michael L. Vosburg (REP) 113 50.22%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 225 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 139

Kalab Armison (REP) 120 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 120 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clarksville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Ronald B. Truax (REP) 158 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 158 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clarksville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Janice E. Dennis (REP) 163 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 163 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Clarksville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Gordon L. Maker (REP) 152 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 152 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Clarksville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Melodie L. Farwell (REP) 135 46.71%
Richard A. Graves (REP) 154 53.29%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 289 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Cuba: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 703

Nancy Orcutt (REP) 618 99.84%
Write-in 1 0.16%

Total 619 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Cuba: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 703

Michelle Conklin (REP) 516 42.82%
Michael Weber (IND) 334 27.72%
Lon Sweet (REP) 355 29.46%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,205 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Cuba: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 703

David Crowley (REP) 587 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 587 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Friendship: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 358

James B. Blouvet (BLS) 213 99.07%
Write-in 2 0.93%

Total 215 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Friendship: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 358

Patricia Schurr (DEM, REP) 302 99.34%
DEM 71 23.36%
REP 231 75.99%
Write-in 2 0.66%

Total 304 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Friendship: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 358

J. Christain Lewis (REP) 181 53.39%
Karl D. Kruger (KFJ) 157 46.31%
Write-in 1 0.29%

Total 339 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Friendship: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 358

Jill Hoopes (REP) 229 38.04%
Carl J. Miller (FFR) 129 21.43%
Russell Hall (REP) 242 40.20%
Write-in 2 0.33%

Total 602 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Friendship: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 358

Michael Bidwell (DEM, REP) 299 94.62%
DEM 74 23.42%
REP 225 71.20%
Write-in 17 5.38%

Total 316 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Genesee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 256

Alex Smith (REP) 209 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 209 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Genesee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 256

Joshua Bluhm (REP) 201 49.88%
Michael Cannon (REP) 202 50.12%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 403 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Genesee: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 256

Amy Mathes (REP) 203 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 203 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 148

Thomas Voss (REP) 131 97.04%
Write-in 4 2.96%

Total 135 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 148

Deborah White (REP) 135 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 135 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 148

Zebulin Beardsley (REP) 127 49.61%
Calvin L. Carmer (REP) 129 50.39%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 256 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 148

Justin M. Bennett (REP) 120 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 120 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 148

Kevin J. Slack (REP) 120 85.11%
Write-in 21 14.89%

Total 141 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 148

Carolyn Ricketts (REP) 137 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 137 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 126

Jonathan L. Gorton (DEM) 89 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 89 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 126

Susan Morris (DEM, REP) 116 100.00%
DEM 54 46.55%
REP 62 53.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 116 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 126

Kenneth DeRitter (DEM, REP) 113 49.78%
DEM 52 22.91%
REP 61 26.87%
James R. Blowers (DEM, REP) 114 50.22%
DEM 50 22.03%
REP 64 28.19%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 227 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 126

James K. Myers (DEM, REP) 103 100.00%
DEM 46 44.66%
REP 57 55.34%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 103 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 126

Jesse W. Griffith (DEM) 100 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 100 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 449

Darlene M. Mason (REP) 383 99.48%
Write-in 2 0.52%

Total 385 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 449

Susan Bodnar (REP) 406 99.51%
Write-in 2 0.49%

Total 408 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 449

Scott McGeorge (REP) 349 84.50%
Deb Ricketts (RFJ) 61 14.77%
Write-in 3 0.73%

Total 413 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hume: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 449

Christopher L. Austin (REP) 333 45.49%
Peter Hopkins (REP) 395 53.96%
Write-in 4 0.55%

Total 732 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 449

Kevin Peet (REP) 411 99.52%
Write-in 2 0.48%

Total 413 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 222

Jeri Reichman (DEM) 156 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 156 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 222

Cindy Clark Welch (DEM, REP) 191 98.96%
DEM 64 33.16%
REP 127 65.80%
Write-in 2 1.04%

Total 193 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 222

Scott Acomb (REP) 177 50.00%
Kimberly R. Howe (REP) 176 49.72%
Write-in 1 0.28%

Total 354 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 222

Dennis Graves (REP) 160 80.81%
Write-in 38 19.19%

Total 198 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 222

Jacqueline K. Moon (DEM, REP) 197 100.00%
DEM 53 26.90%
REP 144 73.10%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 197 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 121

Bill Shuler (DEM, REP) 105 100.00%
DEM 29 27.62%
REP 76 72.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 105 100.00%

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 121

Diana L. Young (REP) 104 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 104 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of New Hudson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 121

John V. Kaczor (DEM) 34 16.75%
Jonathan C. Hamilton (REP) 73 35.96%
Timothy Clayson (DEM, REP) 96 47.29%
DEM 27 13.30%
REP 69 33.99%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 203 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 121

Chris Santagelo (DEM, REP) 100 97.09%
DEM 28 27.18%
REP 72 69.90%
Write-in 3 2.91%

Total 103 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rushford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 371

Charles P. Bliss (REP, BFS) 107 29.32%
REP 105 28.77%
BFS 2 0.55%
Peter M. Wade (LBR) 129 35.34%
John A. Jessop (JFS) 128 35.07%
Write-in 1 0.27%

Total 365 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rushford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 371

Tracy Pastorius (REP, PFC) 285 78.30%
REP 241 66.21%
PFC 44 12.09%
Dick Hubbard (LBR) 79 21.70%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 364 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Rushford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 371

Kenneth B. McElheny (REP) 246 35.96%
Sandra Gleed (LBR) 86 12.57%
Deb Aumick (AUM) 57 8.33%
William J. Tucker II (REP, LBR) 293 42.84%
REP 206 30.12%
LBR 87 12.72%
Write-in 2 0.29%

Total 684 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Rushford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 371

William Westfall (REP) 318 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 318 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 414

Kim Demick (REP) 318 99.38%
Write-in 2 0.63%

Total 320 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 414

Connie Green (REP) 320 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 320 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 414

Paula M. Whitney (REP) 313 99.68%
Write-in 1 0.32%

Total 314 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 414

Pete Farwell (DEM, REP) 318 51.29%
DEM 86 13.87%
REP 232 37.42%
Jennifer Goodridge (REP) 300 48.39%
Write-in 2 0.32%

Total 620 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 414

Skip Nickerson (REP, SFH) 362 99.45%
REP 343 94.23%
SFH 19 5.22%
Write-in 2 0.55%

Total 364 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 414

Corrine A. Glass (DEM, REP) 363 100.00%
DEM 100 27.55%
REP 263 72.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 363 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 128

James M. Lucey (DEM) 94 98.95%
Write-in 1 1.05%

Total 95 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 128

Sue N. Wlasniewski (REP) 113 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 113 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 128

George Hrycun (REP) 96 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 96 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Ward: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 128

Joseph Decker (DEM) 84 52.83%
Sam Patello (REP) 75 47.17%
   
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 159 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 128

Ronald Mulligan (DEM, REP) 54 43.55%
DEM 25 20.16%
REP 29 23.39%
Ryan Tucker (IND, TFH) 70 56.45%
IND 51 41.13%
TFH 19 15.32%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 124 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Wellsville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,407

Shaun Walsh (REP) 1,176 99.83%
Write-in 2 0.17%

Total 1,178 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Wellsville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,407

Michael Miller (REP) 959 49.03%
Patricia Graves (REP) 987 50.46%
Write-in 10 0.51%

Total 1,956 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wellsville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,407

Bill Fish (REP) 995 99.50%
Write-in 5 0.50%

Total 1,000 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Village Wellsville: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 898

Jeffrey Monroe (REP) 730 99.73%
Write-in 2 0.27%

Total 732 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 95

Brent Platt (REP) 68 97.14%
Write-in 2 2.86%

Total 70 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 95

Tiffany D. Gordon (REP) 79 98.75%
Write-in 1 1.25%

Total 80 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 95

Roy H. Hanks (REP) 73 97.33%
Write-in 2 2.67%

Total 75 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 95

Kurt Schmidt (REP) 70 49.30%
Timothy Dobmeier (REP) 70 49.30%
Write-in 2 1.41%

Total 142 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 95

Ernest A. Schmidt (REP) 72 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 72 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 95

Jenna Kelley (REP) 80 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 80 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Willing: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Ronald N. Wightman (REP) 251 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 251 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Willing: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Deborah J. Buchholz (REP) 277 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 277 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Willing: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Daniel J. Guiney (REP) 260 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 260 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Willing: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Mark S. Wiedemann (REP) 244 53.28%
Roy G. Gay (REP) 214 46.72%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 458 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Willing: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Brian Matteson (REP) 261 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 261 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 254

Curtis Rung, Sr. (REP) 107 44.03%
Tricia Grover (GFS) 135 55.56%
Write-in 1 0.41%

Total 243 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 254

Batina Carlin (REP) 188 98.43%
Write-in 3 1.57%

Total 191 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 254

Laura Manners (REP) 221 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 221 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 254

Shawn Dunmire (REP) 215 97.73%
Write-in 5 2.27%

Total 220 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION (Vote for 1)

Allegany : reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 9,781

Yes 824 8.64%
No 8,711 91.36%

Total 9,535 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Allegany : reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 9,781

Yes 7,671 81.49%
No 1,743 18.51%

Total 9,414 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Allegany : reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 9,781

Yes 5,228 56.40%
No 4,041 43.60%

Total 9,269 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 153

Yes 47 32.19%
No 99 67.81%

Total 146 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Yes 180 46.04%
No 211 53.96%

Total 391 100.00%